Need a Ride to the March for Life? Here’s a list of PA bus locations

January 5, 2017 | No comments | Posted in abortion, pro-life | Tags: , ,

Here is a 2017 March for Life bus list for Pennsylvania, listed by county in alphabetical order. If you are interested in riding a bus, please contact the local bus captain for more specific information. Also – as indicated – some buses are planning to attend the Youth Rally that happens the day before.

If you know of a bus not on this list, please contact Dan with location and contact information: dbart@pafamily.org

Allegheny County

ASPINWALL/GLENSHAW (Youth Rally) – St Scholastica – M Scanlon: 781-6550
BELLEVUE – Knight of Columbus – Charles Helmstetter: 716-2789
BETHEL PARK – St Thomas More – Carolyn Martin: 257-0780 (Two buses – one Youth Rally)
BRIDGEVILLE – Vineyard Church – Tim Cameron: 221-1881/983-1846
CASTLE SHANNON – St. Anne – Kathy Raimondi: 344-9690
FRANKLIN PARK – Sts John & Paul – Donna Lopus: 724-934-6446
GIBSONIA – St Richard – Taylor Foley: 724-444-1971
GREENTREE/MONROEVILLE – AOH – Pat Clark: 761-3897 / 596-5156
MONROEVILLE – St Bernadette – Sue Knechtel: 370-0181
MONROEVILLE (Youth Rally) – St Bernadette – L. Gates 373-0500 x216
MT LEBANON – St. Bernard – Phil Brown: 343-0485 /874-9955
MUNHALL – St. Therese – Celeste Palcsey: 672-6222
NORTH HILLS – St Sebastian – Dot Lydic: 301-0420
NORTH HILLS – St Teresa – Dianne Machesney: 366-7869
NORTH SIDE – St. Boniface – Jeff Reynolds: 608-5024
PLEASANT HILLS (Youth Rally) – St Elizabeth – Carol DeFazio: 653-1794
ROBINSON – Holy Trinity – Helen Stamatakis: 480-2908
SCOTT TWP – Our Lady of Grace – Jeff Snyder: 279-7070
SEWICKLEY – St James – John Bunce: 741-1050
SEWICKLEY – Christ Church Grove Farm – Pastor Barry: 741-4900 x115
UPPER ST CLAIR – St Louise DeMarillac – Jim Kohler: 512-3193
VERONA – St Joseph – Joyce Doyle: 795-5114
WEXFORD – St. Alexis – Claudia Berthold: 724-799-5904
WHITEHALL – St Gabriel – Sue O’Keefe: 881-2787

Armstrong County

KITTANNING – Cottage Hill Church – Matthew Clyde: 724-859-8748

Bedford County

Bedford County Citizens Concerned for Human Life – 652-6755

Beaver County

CHIPPEWA – St. Monica – Janet Pavlinch: 724-846-7540

Berks County

BECHTELSVILLE – Shepherd of the Hills Church – 610-754-6446

Butler County

BUTLER – St. Paul & Butler Area Churches – Ed Hoyt: 724-283-9070
CRANBERRY TWP – Sts Ferdinand/Kilian – Bill Slusser: 724-772-7962
GLADE MILLS – Holy Sepulcher – Gretchen Cararie: 724-898-2529
HERMAN – St. Mary – John Hinterlang: 724-352-9384
MERIDIAN – St Fidelis – Ray Ferguson: 724-282-4298
VALENCIA – Gospel Fellowship – Rev. Protos: 724-898-3322 (Van)
ZELIENOPLE – St Gregory – John Healy: 724-544-4118

Crawford County

MEADVILLE – St. Agatha – Office of Evangelization and Faith Formation: 814-333-2274 ext. 1

Cumberland County

MECHANICSBURG – New Covenant Fellowship: (717) 732-8500

Erie County

ERIE – People for Life – (814) 882-1333

Fayette County

CHAMPION/DONEGAL – Christian Family and Children Center – Merle Skinner: 724-455-2122 x340
BROWNSVILLE – St. Peter – Rev. Tim Krauthaupt: 724-785-7781 (Van)

Greene County

CARMICHAELS (Youth Rally) – St. Hugh – Rachel Pratt: 724-966-7270
WAYNESBURG (Youth Rally) – St. Ann – Thomas Raymond: 724-344-9815

Indiana County

INDIANA – Indiana Area Churches – W. Ager: 724-465-4522

Lackawanna County

SCRANTON – Pennsylvanians for Human Life – (570) 347-8299

Lancaster County

LANCASTER – WDAC & Bob Neff Tours – 717-397-0000

Lawrence County

NEW CASTLE – PCUC Chapter – Diane Marcella: 724- 658-8662

Mercer County

GREENVILLE – St Michael – Martin Aubel: 724-866-7432
GROVE CITY – Beloved Disciple – Victoria Wagner: 724-748-6700

Montgomery County

SOUDERTON – Immanuel Leidy’s Church – 215-723-8707

Northumberland County

ELYSBURG – Queen of the Most Holy Rosary – 570-672-2302

Philadelphia County

PHILADELPHIA – Archdiocese – Mary Cullinan: mcullinan@archphila.org 215-587-0500

Schuylkill County

AUBURN – St. Ambrose Church – Dana: dana.seisler@gmail.com

Venango County

OIL CITY – PA for Human Life – Judy: jjanderton@comcast.net

Washington County

CANONSBURG (Youth Rally) – St Patrick – Nicole Guyton: 724-745-4130
McMURRAY – St Benedict – Vic Vandewater: 724-941-9749 / 724-760-2858
McMURRAY – Bible Chapel – Ryan Middleton: 724-941-8990
MEADOWLANDS – Miraculous Medal – Janice Chehovin: 724-344-1736 / 413-1457

Westmoreland County

EXPORT – Cornerstone Ministries – Amy Nyiri: 724-733-0070 x216
GREENSBURG/JEANNETTE – St Paul/Ascention – P Whalen: 724-836-3096 / 531-7827
LATROBE – Holy Family – Shari Lewis: 724-689-8967
MURRYSVILLE – Mother of Sorrows – Peg Miller: 724-327-3903
NEW KENSINGTON/SOMERSET – St Mary – G Pecoraro: 724-335-8212 / 337-1030
NORTH HUNTINGDON – St. Agnes – Susan Cheplic: 412-216-6812

 Colleges & Schools

BADEN – Quigley Catholic High School – Rebekah Hayes: 724-869-2188
BEAVER – Christian School Beaver Co – Robert Rostoni: 724-843-3002
CONNELLSVILLE – Geibel Catholic – Scott Procko: 724-628-5600
CORAOPOLIS – Our Lady Sacred Heart – Dan Montgomery: 264-5140
LATROBE – St Vincent College – Ben Watt: 724-244-7696
LATROBE – St Vincent Seminary – Brother Mathew Lambert: 724-532-6653
NORTH HILLS (Youth Rally) – Vincentio Academy – J Apple: 724-822-5431
SOUTH HILLS – Seton-LaSalle – Brian Klisavage: 561-3583 x213
WILDWOOD – Acquinas Academy – Leslie Mitros: 724-444-0722

For more information about the March for Life, visit marchforlife.org.

March for Life Bus List Blog Graphic

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *